Welcome to Central West 3,  District 4

Questions? Need to Talk? Try our Call Back Service

1- 800-706-9833

DISTRICT MEETING LIST

Click Here To Download Meeting List

OS  

C   

OD

=  Open Speaker Meeting (Visitors welcome)

=  Closed Meeting (AA members only)

=  Open Discussion

=  Wheelchair Accessible

MONDAY

10:30 AM

SHIFTWORKERS GROUP - C

Parkview United Church, 

470 Ontario St.,   STRATFORD

12:00 PM

DEEP IN THE BOOK - C

Knox Presbyterian Church, 

9 Victoria St. (@ East St.), GODERICH

7:00 PM

STRATFORD WOMENS GROUP - C, W

Avondale United Church, 

194 Avondale Ave.,   STRATFORD

(in boardroom parking off Huntingdon)

7:00 PM

MONDAY WOMEN'S MEETING - C

Knox Presbyterian Church, 

9 Victoria St. (@ East St.), GODERICH

(new Gate St. entrance)

7:30 PM

BIG BOOK STUDY GROUP - C, W

 Winners Circle -Hospital Downstairs,

267 Queen West.,   ST.MARY'S

(main entrance)

8:00 PM

FIRST STEP GROUP - C, W

(Last meeting of the month OS)

St. Paul's Anglican Church, 

9 Douro St.,   STRATFORD

8:00 PM

CLINTON HUB GROUP - C, W

Clinton United Church,

105 Ontario St.,   CLINTON

TUESDAY

7:30 AM


1:00 PM


 8:00 PM

SHIFTWORKERS GROUP - C,W


HAPPY JOYOUS & FREE - C, W                        


WINNERS CIRCLE GROUP C,W

Avondale United Church, 

194 Avondale Ave.,   STRATFORD


 St. Peters Parrish Church

Blue Water HWY 21, 911 #73334

St. Joseph,Ont.


Winners Circle -Hospital Downstairs,

267 Queen West.,   ST.MARY'S

(main entrance)

8:00 PM

STRATFORD GROUP - OD, W

Avondale United Church, 

194 Avondale Ave.,   STRATFORD

8:00 PM

HENSALL 70'S GROUP - C, W

Main Street United Curch, 

76 King St., HENSALL

WEDNESDAY

10:30 AM

SHIFTWORKERS GROUP - C,W

Parkview United Church, 

470 Ontario St.,   STRATFORD

12:00 PM

KEEP IT SIMPLE (STEP MEETING) - C, W

10 Nelson St. (Nelson & North St.), GODERICH

8:00 PM

BIG BOOK STUDY GROUP - C, W

1st Presbyterian Church,

59 Goderich St. W, Hwy 8 SEAFORTH

THURSDAY

10:00 AM

DISCOVERY MEETING - C, W

Topics from "As Bill Sees It"

St. Mary's United Church, 

85 Church St. South,   ST. MARY'S

1:00 PM

EXETER KEEP IT SIMPLE - C, W

Exeter United Church, 

42 James St. East,   EXETER

7:00 PM


7:00 PM

SHIFTWORKERS GROUP(BB) - C,W


LIVING THE DREAM IN EXETER 12 & 12 C,W

Parkview United Church, 

470 Ontario St.,   STRATFORD


Trivitt Anglican Church, 

264 Main St,  EXETER

7:30 PM

EXETER WOMENS MEETING - C

Exeter United Church, 

42 James St. East,   EXETER

8:00 PM

BIG BOOK GROUP - C, W

Betty Cardno Centre,

317 Huron St.,   CLINTON

8:00 PM

BLUEWATER GROUP - OD

Knox Presbyterian Church, 

9 Victoria St. (@ East St.), GODERICH

(new Gate St. entrance)

FRIDAY

10:30 AM

SHIFTWORKERS GROUP - C, W

Parkview United Church, 

470 Ontario St.,   STRATFORD

12:00 PM

LEARNING TO LOVE MEETING - C

Knox Presbiterian Church, 

9 Victoria St. (@ East St.), GODERICH

(new Gate St. entrance)

8:00 PM

NEW HORIZON GROUP - C

St. Peter's Catholic Church,

156 North St.,   GODERICH

8:00 PM

NEW HOPE GROUP - OS, W

Avondale United Church, 

194 Avondale Ave.,   STRATFORD

8:00 PM

SEAFORTH HIGHLAND GROUP - C, W

Egmondville United Church,

Egmondville, Seaforth,   SEAFORTH

SATURDAY

10:00 AM

SATURDAY WOMENS MEETING - C

Knox Presbyterian Church, 

9 Victoria St. (@ East St.),   GODERICH

(new Gate St. entrance)

10:30 AM

SHIFTWORKERS GROUP - C

(Last Saturday of the month OS)

Parkview United Church, 

470 Ontario St.,   STRATFORD

7:00 PM

SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE GROUP - C, W

(Birthdays last Saturday of the month OS)

St. Mary's United Church, 

85 Church St. South,   ST. MARY'S

8:00 PM

AUSABLE RIVER MEETING - OD, W

St. John's by the Lake Anglican Church,

58 Ontraio St., GRAND BEND

8:00 PM

GODERICH BIG BOOK STUDY - C

Knox Presbyterian Church, 

9 Victoria St. (@ East St.),   GODERICH

(new Gate St. entrance)

SUNDAY

10:00 AM

NEW HORIZON GROUP- OD, W

The Mackay Centre for Seniors,

10 Nelson Street E.,   Goderich

10:30 AM

SUNSHINE GROUP - OD, W

Eileen Langley Centre,

112 Frederick Street,  STRATFORD

7:30 PM

NEW DAWN GROUP - OD, W

Friendship Center,

55 Montreal St., MITCHELL

8:00 PM

WINNERS CIRCLE GROUP - C, W

Exeter United Church, 

42 James St. East,   EXETER

8:00 PM

BAYFIELD NEW FREEDOM GROUP - OD, W

Bayfield Lion's Club,

6 Municipal Rd.,   BAYFIELD

BRUSSELS - CLINTON - EGMONDVILLE - EXETER - GODERICH - GRAND BEND

HENSALL - MITCHELL - ST. MARY’S - SEAFORTH - STRATFORD